Gossypium robinsonii

Overview
Species Name robinsonii
Family Malvaceae
Scientific Name Gossypium robinsonii F. Muell.
Synonym N/A
Common Name Gossypium sturtianum [view all 2]
Geographic Origin Australia
Genome C2
Haploid Chromosome Number 13
Fertile withGossypium sturtianum [view all 2]
Sterile withGossypium davidsonii [view all 5]
Incompatible withN/A
GermplasmN/A
LibraryN/A
Sequence [view all 69 ]
Alias
Common Name
Gossypium nandewarense
Gossypium sturtianum
Fertile/Sterile/Incompatible Species

This species is fertile with the following:

Organism
Gossypium sturtianum
Gossypium nandewarense

This species is sterile with the following:

Organism
Gossypium davidsonii
Gossypium klotzschianum
Gossypium lobatum
Gossypium hirsutum
Gossypium raimondii

Germplasm
NameType
AZ 50TBD
C2-1TBD
C2-2TBD
C2-3TBD
C2-4TBD
C2-5TBD
C2-6TBD
C2-7TBD
NIBGE-136TBD
NIBGE-137TBD
NIBGE-138TBD
NIBGE-139TBD
NIBGE-140TBD
PI 499798wild_unimproved
PI 499799wild_unimproved
PI 499800wild_unimproved
PI 499801wild_unimproved

Page of 1