HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009)

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameHS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009)
SpeciesGossypium hirsutum
Map typeGenetic
Population typeRIL
Genome groupAD
Map unitcM
Maternal parentHS-46
Paternal parentMARCABUCAG8US 1-88
Population size188
Number of loci125
Number of linkage groups26
Publication[view all]
ContactWu, Ji-Xiang
Map Loci
This map contains 125 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr01BNL2921BNL2921-154marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr01BNL3085BNL3085-104marker_locus5 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr02BNL1434BNL1434-244marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr02BNL3545BNL3545-187marker_locus23 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr02BNL2877BNL2877-110marker_locus26 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr03CIR0347CIR347-247marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr03BNL3408BNL3408-128marker_locus1 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr03CIR0030CIR030-270marker_locus20 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr03BNL1379BNL1379-340marker_locus27 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr03BNL3267BNL3267-161marker_locus33 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr03BNL4034BNL4034-88marker_locus40 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr03BNL4017BNL4017-232marker_locus48 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr04JESPR0234JESPR234-112marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr04BNL3994BNL3994-95marker_locus1 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr04BNL2572BNL2572-249marker_locus29 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05BNL0542BNL542-254marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05JESPR0241JESPR241-195marker_locus8 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05JESPR0042JESPR42-140marker_locus23 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05BNL3241BNL3241-119marker_locus25 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05BNL2609BNL2609-133marker_locus26 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05BNL3601BNL3601-165marker_locus27 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05JESPR0065JESPR65-135marker_locus32 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05CIR0328CIR328-215marker_locus59 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05CIR0328CIR328-219marker_locus59 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr05BNL3029BNL3029-125marker_locus62 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Wu, Ji-Xiang
Description:Quantitative genetics, computational genetics
First name:Ji-Xiang
Last name:Wu
Institution:South Dakota State University
Address:Plant Science Department, Box 2140C, Brookings, SD 57007
Country:United States
Email:jixiang.wu@sdstate.edu
Last update:30-Sep-2009
Publication
YearPublications
2009Wu J, Gutierrez OA, Jenkins JN, McCarty JC, Zhu J. Quantitative analysis and QTL mapping for agronomic and fiber traits in an RI population of upland cotton. Euphytica. 2009; 165(2):231-245.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RILpopulation
Alias:HM-RIL
Description:genetic mapping
Population size:188
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CottonGen CMap6
View Map