HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009)

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameHS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009)
SpeciesGossypium hirsutum
Population typeRIL
Genome groupAD
Map typegenetic
Map unitcM
Maternal parentHS-46
Paternal parentMARCABUCAG8US 1-88
Population size188
Number of loci125
Number of linkage groups26
Publication[view all]
ContactWu, Ji-Xiang
Map Loci
This map contains 125 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14BNL3034BNL3034-154marker_locus16 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14BNL3099BNL3099-170marker_locus30 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14BNL3259BNL3259-200marker_locus50 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14CIR0210CIR210-89marker_locus71 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14BNL3932BNL3932-239marker_locus75 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr15CIR0307CIR307-176marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr15BNL2920BNL2920-133marker_locus6 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr15BNL0830BNL830-97marker_locus24 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr15CIR0113CIR113-133marker_locus24 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16BNL1604BNL1604-116marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16BNL1122BNL1122-163marker_locus7 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16BNL1395BNL1395-151marker_locus8 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16JESPR0007JESPR7-D288marker_locus12 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16JESPR0297JESPR297-145marker_locus12 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16JESPR0292JESPR292-178marker_locus18 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16BNL1531BNL1531-140marker_locus30 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16BNL0580BNL580-233marker_locus39 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16BNL0580BNL580-218marker_locus41 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16CIR0100CIR100-109marker_locus42 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16BNL3008BNL3008-127marker_locus43 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16JESPR0102JESPR102-107marker_locus44 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr16BNL2734BNL2734-233marker_locus50 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr18BNL3281BNL3281-D178marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr18CIR0216CIR216-137marker_locus5 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr18BNL2667BNL2667-162marker_locus28 cM
Page
4
Contact
NameDetails
Wu, Ji-Xiang
Description:Quantitative genetics, computational genetics
First name:Ji-Xiang
Last name:Wu
Institution:South Dakota State University
Address:Plant Science Department, Box 2140C, Brookings, SD 57007
Country:United States
Email:jixiang.wu@sdstate.edu
Last update:30-Sep-2009
Stock
NameTypeDetails
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RILpopulation
Alias:HM-RIL
Description:genetic mapping
Population size:188
Secondary id:cdbpop_000026
Pedigree:HS-46 / MARCABUCAG8US 1-88
View Map