HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009)

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameHS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009)
SpeciesGossypium hirsutum
Population typeRIL
Genome groupAD
Map typegenetic
Map unitcM
Maternal parentHS-46
Paternal parentMARCABUCAG8US 1-88
Population size188
Number of loci125
Number of linkage groups26
Publication[view all]
ContactWu, Ji-Xiang
Map Loci
This map contains 125 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr10CIR0171CIR171-211marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr10CIR0400CIR400-152marker_locus1 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr10CIR0369CIR369-195marker_locus5 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr10BNL2705BNL2705-D165marker_locus13 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr10BNL3790BNL3790-163marker_locus18 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr10BNL2960BNL2960-148marker_locus26 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr11BNL3875BNL3875-132marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr11BNL3977BNL3977-125marker_locus21 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr12BNL3867BNL3867-119marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr12CIR0182CIR182-263marker_locus20 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr12BNL3835BNL3835-188marker_locus30 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr12JESPR0029JESPR29-120marker_locus52 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr12BNL3649BNL3649-190marker_locus56 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr12CIR0081CIR081-220marker_locus80 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr12CIR0148CIR148-145marker_locus92 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr13BNL1421BNL1421-157marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr13BNL1421BNL1421-192marker_locus1 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr13BNL1495BNL1495-113marker_locus2 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr13CM0029CM029marker_locus28 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr13JESPR0211JESPR211-213marker_locus28 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14BNL3545BNL3545-114marker_locus0 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14BNL3545BNL3545-118marker_locus2 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14CIR0246CIR246-145marker_locus3 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14BNL3644BNL3644-191marker_locus4 cM
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RIL (2009).HSM-RIL_chr14CIR0381CIR381-243marker_locus10 cM
Page
3
Contact
NameDetails
Wu, Ji-Xiang
Description:Quantitative genetics, computational genetics
First name:Ji-Xiang
Last name:Wu
Institution:South Dakota State University
Address:Plant Science Department, Box 2140C, Brookings, SD 57007
Country:United States
Email:jixiang.wu@sdstate.edu
Last update:30-Sep-2009
Stock
NameTypeDetails
HS-46 x MARCABUCAG8US-1-88, RILpopulation
Alias:HM-RIL
Description:genetic mapping
Population size:188
Secondary id:cdbpop_000026
Pedigree:HS-46 / MARCABUCAG8US 1-88
View Map