LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020)

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameLMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020)
SpeciesGossypium hirsutum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Population size239
Map unitcM
Maternal parentLu Mian 22
Paternal parentLu Yuan 343
Population size282
Number of loci2788
Number of QTL206
Number of linkage groups26
Publication[view all]
ContactZhang, Jun
Fan, Shou-Jin
Yuan, You-Lu
Stock
NameTypeDetails
LMY22 x LY343, RILpopulation
Secondary id:cdbpop_000212
Description:F2:8
Origin detail:Shandong
Origin country:China
Population size:282
Alias:LL-RIL
Contact
NameDetails
Zhang, Jun
Description:Cotton germplasm enhancement and cotton biotechnology
First name:Jun
Last name:Zhang
Title:Professor
Institution:Shandong Cotton Research Center
Address:#202, Gongyebei Rd, Jinan, Shandong Province 250100
Country:China
Email:scrczj@saas.ac.cn
Phone:+86 531 83178286
Fax:+86 531 88960327
Last update:11-Aug-2010
Fan, Shou-Jin
First name:Shou-Jin
Last name:Fan
Institution:College of Life Sciences, Shandong Normal University
Address:Jinan 250014, People’s Republic of China
Country:China
Email:fansj@sdnu.edu.cn
Yuan, You-Lu
Description:Molecular breeding
First name:You-Lu
Last name:Yuan
Title:Vice Director of Biotechnology Research Lab
Institution:Cotton Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Address:Yellow River Road, Development District, Anyang, Henan 455004
Country:China
Email:youluyuan@hotmail.com
Phone:0086-372-2525371
Fax:0086-372-2562256
Last update:22-Feb-2007
Map Loci
This map contains 2,788 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3607161Marker3607161marker_locus0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3545371Marker3545371marker_locus1.36 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3440525Marker3440525marker_locus1.81 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3584567Marker3584567marker_locus3.46 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3422154Marker3422154marker_locus14.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3455407Marker3455407marker_locus14.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker1663863Marker1663863marker_locus14.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker4058384Marker4058384marker_locus14.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3443124Marker3443124marker_locus14.55 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker4136684Marker4136684marker_locus14.8 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3486056Marker3486056marker_locus14.93 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3556556Marker3556556marker_locus15.05 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3568384Marker3568384marker_locus15.31 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3539181Marker3539181marker_locus15.43 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3491959Marker3491959marker_locus15.56 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3538228Marker3538228marker_locus15.68 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3530986Marker3530986marker_locus15.81 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3520573Marker3520573marker_locus15.93 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3428961Marker3428961marker_locus16.14 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3427685Marker3427685marker_locus16.27 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3437370Marker3437370marker_locus16.39 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker4136657Marker4136657marker_locus16.52 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3477362Marker3477362marker_locus16.64 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3573584Marker3573584marker_locus16.77 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01SCRC_SLAF_Marker3107300Marker3107300marker_locus16.9 cM
Page
1
...
Map QTL
This map contains 206 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A01qFEL.LL-RIL.20_ch01.ay13QTL149.74 cM159.18 cM150.8 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A02qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch02.lq11QTL12.65 cM13.11 cM12.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A02qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch02.js12QTL33.71 cM44.27 cM34.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A02qBWT.LL-RIL.20_ch02.js12QTL96.36 cM96.93 cM96.9 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A02qBWT.LL-RIL.20_ch02.ay12QTL152.89 cM156.99 cM156.9 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFS.LL-RIL.20_ch03.ay12QTL51.83 cM60.37 cM59.8 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.lq11QTL60.58 cM60.83 cM60.8 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFU.LL-RIL.20_ch03.lq11QTL60.58 cM60.83 cM60.8 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qBWT.LL-RIL.20_ch03.js13QTL61.2 cM61.33 cM61.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.ay12QTL61.58 cM66.14 cM62.6 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFS.LL-RIL.20_ch03.lq12QTL67.7 cM69.31 cM67.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.lq12QTL67.7 cM69.31 cM68.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.ay13.1QTL67.7 cM69.31 cM68.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFS.LL-RIL.20_ch03.js13QTL67.7 cM69.31 cM68.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.js13QTL97.5 cM98.62 cM97.5 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qBN.LL-RIL.20_ch03.ay12.1QTL105.86 cM108.3 cM106.9 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.js12QTL114.49 cM118.94 cM114.5 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qBN.LL-RIL.20_ch03.ay12.2QTL114.49 cM118.94 cM117.5 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFEL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.lq12QTL151.29 cM151.78 cM151.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.ay13.2QTL158.11 cM158.94 cM158.9 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFEL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.lq13QTL158.11 cM158.94 cM158.9 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFEL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.ay13QTL158.11 cM158.94 cM158.9 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFEL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.js13QTL161.59 cM163.5 cM161.6 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.lq13QTL161.59 cM163.5 cM162.6 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2020).A03qFEL.LL-RIL.20_ch03.ay12QTL161.59 cM163.5 cM162.6 cM
Page
1
View Map