LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016)

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameLMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016)
SpeciesGossypium hirsutum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Population size282
Map unitcM
Maternal parentLu Mian 22
Paternal parentLu Yuan 343
Population size282
Number of loci200
Number of QTL96
Number of linkage groups18
Publication[view all]
ContactZhang, Jun
Fan, Shou-Jin
Stock
NameTypeDetails
LMY22 x LY343, RILpopulation
Secondary id:cdbpop_000212
Description:F2:8
Origin detail:Shandong
Origin country:China
Population size:282
Alias:LL-RIL
Contact
NameDetails
Zhang, Jun
Description:Cotton germplasm enhancement and cotton biotechnology
First name:Jun
Last name:Zhang
Title:Professor
Institution:Shandong Cotton Research Center
Address:#202, Gongyebei Rd, Jinan, Shandong Province 250100
Country:China
Email:scrczj@saas.ac.cn
Phone:+86 531 83178286
Fax:+86 531 88960327
Last update:11-Aug-2010
Fan, Shou-Jin
First name:Shou-Jin
Last name:Fan
Institution:College of Life Sciences, Shandong Normal University
Address:Jinan 250014, People’s Republic of China
Country:China
Email:fansj@sdnu.edu.cn
Map Loci
This map contains 200 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.10HAU1435HAU1435marker_locus0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.10HAU2100HAU2100marker_locus11 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.10HAU2824HAU2824marker_locus26.4 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.10SHIN-0613SHIN-0613marker_locus35 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.11BNL1231BNL1231marker_locus0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.11NAU3544NAU3544marker_locus22.2 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.11DPL0260DPL0260marker_locus41.5 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.11CER0098CER0098marker_locus54.5 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15CGR6129CGR6129marker_locus0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15HAU1045HAU1045marker_locus8.5 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15NAU3347NAU3347marker_locus9.6 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15HAU1721HAU1721marker_locus15.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15PPL0090PPL0090marker_locus20.9 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15CGR5106CGR5106marker_locus23.2 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15PPL0504PPL0504marker_locus24.4 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15NAU0504NAU0504marker_locus25.8 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15HAU1058HAU1058marker_locus29.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16BNL1604BNL1604marker_locus0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16CGR5880CGR5880marker_locus1.8 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16CGR5139CGR5139marker_locus13.1 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16DPL0061DPL0061marker_locus19.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16JESPR0297jespr0297marker_locus23.1 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16BNL1026BNL1026marker_locus25.4 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16NAU4017nau4017marker_locus29 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16BNL1122BNL1122marker_locus33.2 cM
Page
1
Map QTL
This map contains 96 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.10qFS.LL-RIL.16_ch10QTL0 cM3 cM0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.10qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch10.lq12QTL0 cM3 cM1 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.10qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch10QTL0 cM3 cM3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.10qFS.LL-RIL.16_ch10.ls12QTL26.4 cM35 cM31.4 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.11qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch11QTL0 cM22.2 cM15 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.11qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch11.ls12QTL0 cM22.2 cM15 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch15.lq12QTL0 cM5 cM0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch15.ay12QTL0 cM5 cM0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.15qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch15QTL0 cM8.5 cM0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch16.ay12QTL0 cM1.8 cM0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch16.ay13.1QTL19.3 cM23.1 cM22.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch16.lq12QTL19.3 cM23.1 cM22.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch16.ls12QTL19.3 cM23.1 cM20.3 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch16.ay12QTL22.1 cM24.1 cM23.1 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch16.lq13QTL22.1 cM24.1 cM23.1 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch16.1QTL23.1 cM25.4 cM23.1 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch16.ay13QTL29 cM33.2 cM33 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch16QTL33.2 cM36.2 cM36.1 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch16.lq12QTL36.7 cM38.7 cM37.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch16.lq13QTL55.7 cM86.6 cM65.7 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch16.2QTL91.9 cM94.5 cM94.4 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch16.ay13.2QTL90.9 cM92.9 cM91.9 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.16qFL.LL-RIL.16_ch16.ls13QTL93.5 cM95.5 cM94.5 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.17qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch17.ay13QTL0 cM0.6 cM0 cM
LMY22 x LY343, RIL (2016).chr.17qMIC.LL-RIL.16_ch17.ls12QTL1.7 cM2.6 cM1.7 cM
Page
1
View Map