Gossypium sturtianum

Overview
Species Name sturtianum
Family Malvaceae
Scientific Name Gossypium sturtianum J. H. Willis
Synonym Sturtia gossypioides
Common Name Gossypium australe [view all 3]
GRIN Taxonomy GRIN
Geographic Origin Australia
Genome C1
Haploid Chromosome Number 13
Ploidy diploid
Propagation Method N/A
Fertile withGossypium nandewarense [view all 3]
Sterile withGossypium thurberi [view all 16]
Incompatible withN/A
GermplasmN/A
Library[view all 1]
Sequence [view all 1100 ]
Publication N/A
Description

Gossypium sturtianum

Alias
Synonym
Cienfuegosia gossypioides
Gossypium sturtii
Sturtia gossypioides


Common Name
Gossypium nandewarense
Gossypium robinsonii
Gossypium australe
Germplasm
NameType
C1-1wild_unimproved
C1-112wild_unimproved
C1-2wild_unimproved
C1-3wild_unimproved
C1-4wild_unimproved
C1-8wild_unimproved
Gos-5050wild_unimproved
Gos-5131wild_unimproved
Gos-5275wild_unimproved
Gstu x Gstu, F2population
HL-07wild_unimproved
JMS-46wild_unimproved
JMS-48wild_unimproved
NIBGE-26wild_unimproved
NIBGE-27wild_unimproved
NIBGE-28wild_unimproved
NIBGE-29wild_unimproved
NIBGE-30wild_unimproved
PI 464862wild_unimproved
PI 499810wild_unimproved

Page of 2
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
rGB-SNP_Gsgenomic